Agricultural Commission

Matthew Cobb, Chair (2022)

June Petrin, Vice-Chair (2022)

Robin Vergato, Secretary (2022)

Tom DiMaggio (2023)

Ron Howe (2024)

Joe Lamarche (2024)

Debra Cobb, Treasurer, Alternate (2024)

Pattie Davis, Alternate (2022)

Ken Madden, Alternate (2023)

Darrel Nafranowicz, Alternate (2023)

Animal Control

Deb Martel, Animal Control Officer

Board of Selectmen

Brien Brock, Chair (2022)

Patrick Moran, Vice-Chair (2023)

Boyd Chivers (2024)

Russell Dann (2022)

Susan Young (2024)

Linda Chandonnet, Administrative Assistant (Appointed)

  (Notary)

Donna Becker, Accounting & Payroll Specialist (Appointed)

Jessica Tanguay, Office Assistant (Appointed)

Budget Committee

Allyn Chivers, Chair (2024)

Bob Stout, Vice-Chair (2022)

Todd Keating, Secretary (2023)

Susan Gill (2022)

Jodi Hedstrom (2023)

Katrina K Niles (2023)

Richard Snow (2024)

Susan Young, Selectmen Representative (Appointed)

Patrick Moran, Selectmen Representative Alternate (Appointed)

Stephanie Helmig, School Board Representative (Appointed)

Dana Buckley, School Board Representative Alternate (Appointed)

Building Inspector

Kevin Gagne, Building Inspector (Appointed)

Lisa Galica, Administrative Assistant (Appointed)

Cemetery Sexton

Martin McFarland, Cemetery Sexton

Cemetery Trustees

Cemetery Trustees (Group Email)

Beth Chalbeck, Chair, Bookkeeper (2022)

Mark Chalbeck (2024)

Rick Lazott (2022)

Carleton Robie (2023)

Richard Snow (2023)

Martin McFarland, Cemetery Sexton

Conservation Commission

Judi Lindsey, Chair (2022)

Leon Austin, Vice-Chair (2021)

Tom DiMaggio (2023)

Carol Howe (2023)

Elizabeth Kruse (2022)

Richard Snow (2021)

Ryan Young (2023)

Lindsey White, Alternate (2023)

Donna DelRosso, Recording Secretary

Emergency Management

Robert Panit, Emergency Management Director (Appointed)

Fire Department

For a list of current personnel, visit Fire Department Personnel page.

Fitts Museum Trustees

Janet Lewis (Appointed)

Linda Maxwell (Appointed)

Ron Severino (Appointed)

Brenda Stevens (Appointed)

Dick Weeks (Appointed)

Food Pantry

Candia Community Woman's Club

Donna DelRosso, Welfare Director

Health Department

Kevin Gagne, Health Officer (Appointed)

Henry W. Moore School

For more information, visit Henry W. Moore School website.

Heritage Commission

Diane Philbrick, Chair

Betty Sabean, Vice-Chair

Carmelle Druchniak, Secretary

Lorraine Briand

Ray Cresswell

Carol Howe

Brien Brock, Selectmen Representative (Appointed)

Land Use Office

Lisa Galica, Administrative Assistant (Appointed)

For more information, see Planning Board Directory listing.

Moderator

Clark Thyng, Town Moderator (2023)

Clark Thyng, School District Moderator (2023)

Parks and Recreation

Susan Young (Appointed)

Planning Board

Rudy Cartier, Chair (2023)

Mark Chalbeck, Vice-Chair (2024)

Joyce Bedard (2023)

Scott Komisarek (2022)

Judi Lindsey (2024)

Joshua Pouliot (2022)

Rob Jones, Alternate (2022)

Michael Santa, Alternate (2023)

Brien Brock, Selectmen Representative

Patrick Moran, Selectmen Representative Alternate

Lisa Galica, Administrative Assistant (Appointed)

Police Department

Michael McGillen, Police Chief (Appointed)

Richard Langlois, Lieutenant (Appointed)

Michael Bevere, Officer (Appointed)

Phil McPherson, Officer (Appointed)

Shane Pellerin, Officer (Appointed)

Serena Shuter, Officer (Appointed)

Tom Terilli, Officer (Appointed)

Shawn Santuccio, Officer, Part-time (Appointed)

Deb Martel, Animal Control Officer

Karen Merchant, Administrative Assistant (Appointed)

  (Justice of the Peace)

Recycling & Energy Committee

Clayton Caddy, Chair

Linda Bergeron

Al Couch

Cinny Griswold

Gail Thomas

Russell Dann, Selectmen Representative

Recycling Center

Chuck Whitcher, Facility Operator (Appointed)

Nick Broadwater, Operator (Appointed)

Joe Lamarche, Operator (Appointed)

Road Agent

Jeff Wuebbolt (2023)

Boyd Chivers (For any Road Agent questions)

School Board

For more information, visit Henry W. Moore School Board website.

Selectmen's Office

Linda Chandonnet, Administrative Assistant (Appointed)

  (Notary)

Donna Becker, Accounting & Payroll Specialist (Appointed)

Jessica Tanguay, Office Assistant (Appointed)

For more information, see Board of Selectmen Directory listing.

Smyth Memorial Building Trustees

Carla Penfield, Chair (Appointed)

Diane Philbrick (Appointed)

Carleton Robie (Appointed)

Smyth Public Library

Heidi Deacon, Librarian

Smyth Public Library Trustees

Carol West, Chair (Appointed)

Micah Fultz (Appointed)

Bill Graff (Appointed)

Albert Hall III (Appointed)

Lisa McKenna (Appointed)

Richard Mitchell (Appointed)

Alyssa Robie (Appointed)

Deb Spezzaferri (Appointed)

Allyn Chivers, Public Representative (2023)

Supervisors of the Checklist

Candice Stamatelos, Chair (2022)

Eileen Dupere (2024)

Audrey Stamatelos (2026)

Tax Collector

Candice Stamatelos (2022)

Audrey Stamatelos, Deputy (Appointed)

Town Clerk

Donna Hetzel, Town Clerk (2023)

Ann Nerney, Deputy Town Clerk (Appointed)

Treasurer

Kathleen Philbrick (2022)

Janet Lewis, Deputy (Appointed)

Trustees of the Trust Funds

Dennis Hebert, Jr, Chair (2024)

Paul LeBlond, Treasurer (2023)

Carla Penfield (2022)

Geraldine Holmes, Bookkeeper - Staff (Appointed)

Website

Catherine Sangillo, Town Webmaster

Welfare Department

Donna DelRosso, Welfare Director (Appointed)

Zoning Board of Adjustment

Bob Petrin, Chairman (2024)

Judith Szot, Vice-Chair (2022)

Boyd Chivers (2023)

Ron Howe (2024)

Mark Raumikaitis (2021)

Anthony Steinmetz, Alternate (7/2022)

Lisa Galica, Administrative Assistant (Appointed)

Zoning Review and Revision Committee

For more information, see Planning Board Directory listing.

Sign Up for Nixle

Receive Candia Police updates instantly. Sign up on Nixle now.

Nixle

Contact Us

  Phone: 603-483-8101

  Email: info@candianh.org

  Town Directory

  Contact Form

PDF Reader

empty Some files on this site require a PDF reader. Download the latest Adobe Reader.

Sign In